01204 842382
office@smithillsschool.net

Governing Body

LOCAL GOVERNING BODY COMMITTEE

 

IAN CARTER - CHAIR - COMMUNITY GOVERNOR
Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

CHAIRS GROUP
RESOURCES COMMITTEE
STANDARDS COMMITTEE
PRINCIPALS PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT


ANN HARDMAN - VICE CHAIR - LOCAL AUTHORITY GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

CHAIRS GROUP
STANDARDS COMMITTEE
RESOURCES COMMITTEE

 


COUNCILLOR JOHN WALSH - COMMUNITY GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

CHAIRS GROUP
RESOURCES COMMITTEE
PRINCIPALS PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT

 


MANDY DAVIES - PARENT GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 


LINDA GUEST - CONCERTED GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

CHAIRS GROUP
STANDARDS COMMITTEE
PRINCIPALS PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT

 


SUE HINCKS - COMMUNITY GOVERNOR

Appointed: 12.05.2014
Term Ends:
11.05.2018

STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 


SONJA OYEN - COMMUNITY GOVERNOR

Appointed: 09.02.2015
Term Ends: 08.02.2019

STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 


MICHAEL CROSSLEY - PARENT GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

RESOURCES COMMITTEE
 

 


STUART SHEARD-PEARSON - STAFF GOVERNOR

Appointed: 26.09.2016
Term Ends: 25.09.2020

STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 


SOMERA KHAN - STAFF GOVERNOR

Appointed: 24.11.2014
Term Ends: 23.11.2018

STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 


HANNAH SPEAKMAN - PARENT GOVERNOR

Appointed: 02.03.2015
Term Ends:
01.03.2019

STANDARDS COMMITTEE


ANDREW TAYLOR - COMMUNITY GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

RESOURCES COMMITTEE
 

 


JEFF MASTERS - COMMUNITY GOVERNOR

Appointed: 01.01.2014
Term Ends: 31.12.2017

RESOURCES COMMITTEE
 

 



FIONA FAHLIN - STAFF GOVERNOR

Appointed: 16.07.2012
Term Ended: 15.07.2016

 


CHRISTINE MORAN-HETHERINGTON - PARENT GOVERNOR

Appointed: 26.03.2012
Term Ended: 25.03.2016

CHAIRS GROUP
STANDARDS COMMITTEE

 


CHRISTINE FLEMING
CLERK TO GOVERNORS

 

 

 

GREEN WEEK

Quick Links